Brad Pitt

Brad Pitt is an American actor and film producer. He has been cited as one of the world’s most attractive men, a label that entices the media to report on his off-screen life. Pitt has received two Academy Award nominations and four Golden Globe Award nominations, winning one.

Date of Birth
18 December 1963, Shawnee, Oklahoma, USA

Birth Name
William Bradley “Brad” Pitt

Height
5′ 11″ (1.80 m)

IMDB – Biography, Movies and pictures: Brad Pitt

  • Share/Bookmark

.



About

How-tall-is.com contents 12 stories.

Write a Comment

Gravatars are small images that can show your personality. You can get your gravatar for free today!

Disclaimer: All data and information on this site are unofficial, for informational purposes only.

Design Powered by ComFi.com Calling Card Company. Presented by Professional Wordpress Themes | Lets find out how tall are politicians, actors, music performers, pop stars, other celebrities, worlds tallest buildings, monuments, mountains and more. | Copyright © 2009 How tall is | How tall are All rights reserved.
53 queries in 0.260 seconds
How tall is Brad Pitt